Harbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242, head-onHarbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242, head-onHarbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242locks, Mountains, Central America, WaterMule, tracks, Miraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Gate Lock, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Miraflores Locks, GateMiraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Miraflores Locks, Mule, Cog, Rail, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Cog Rail, Miraflores LocksMiraflores Locks, BuildingMules, Cog Rail, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksFernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksCubahama, Miraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, MulesDirect Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704
Gate Lock, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349
Code Number:
TSWV04P15_11
Title:
Gate Lock, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349
IMO: 5114349
Last known flag: PANAMA
Gross weight: 9,241 tons
Summer DWT: 11,847 tons
Built: 1958
Builder: Scotstoun Marine, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Former names: from 14/03/1976 Ceram Sea
Scrapped
Keywords:
Panama, Panamanian, Central America, Panama Canal, Waterway, Panamanian, (Canal de Panama), maritime, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 271 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
1200 x 778 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
2350 x 1524 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
5400 x 3501 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox