Miraflores Locks, GateMiraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Miraflores Locks, Mule, Cog, Rail, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Cog Rail, Miraflores LocksMiraflores Locks, BuildingMules, Cog Rail, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksFernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksCubahama, Miraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, MulesDirect Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704, head-onDirect Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704
Mules, Cog Rail, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349
Code Number:
TSWV04P15_17
Title:
Mules, Cog Rail, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349
IMO: 5114349
Last known flag: PANAMA
Gross weight: 9,241 tons
Summer DWT: 11,847 tons
Built: 1958
Builder: Scotstoun Marine, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Former names: from 14/03/1976 Ceram Sea
Scrapped
Keywords:
Panama Canal, Waterway, Panamanian, (Canal de Panama), maritime, Electric Locomotive, Pantograph, Power, Engine, Traction, Funicular, Cog, Railway, Rail, Transportation, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

276 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
793 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
1552 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
3566 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox