Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704, head-onDirect Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704CCAL, Thor 1, Dock, Harbor, CHRISTENSEN CANADIAN AFRICAN LINES (C.C.A.L.), IMO: 7619123CCAL, Thor 1, Dock, Harbor, CHRISTENSEN CANADIAN AFRICAN LINES (C.C.A.L.), IMO: 7619123Canadian Explorer, straight deck bulk carrier, Bow, Dock, HarborEnglish River, Loading Terminal, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 5104382St. Lawrence RiverCabot, Oceanex, Ro-ro Cargo, St. Lawrence River, RedHull, redboat, IMO: 7700051Zamboanga, PhilippinesMANUKAI, IMO 9244130, Matson Ship packed, fully loadedGlomar Coral Sea, Global Marine, out in the Gulf on its first sea trials, IMO: 7366506
Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704
Code Number:
TSWV05P01_04
Title:
Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704
IMO: 7526704
Gross weight: 20,537 tons
Summer DWT: 24,946 tons
Built: 1978
Builder: Chantiers De L«atlantique, Nantes Saint Nazaire, France
Former names: Helene Delmas (Until 1989 Dec 11), Piave (Until 1989 Nov 19), Helene Delmas (Until 1987 Mar 05)
Scrapped
Keywords:
Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 278 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 799 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 15 PhotoPoints $30.00
2350 x 1563 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 30 PhotoPoints $60.00
5400 x 3592 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 50 PhotoPoints $100.00
Go to lightbox