locks, Mountains, Central America, WaterMule, tracks, Miraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Gate Lock, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Miraflores Locks, GateMiraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Miraflores Locks, Mule, Cog, Rail, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Cog Rail, Miraflores LocksMiraflores Locks, BuildingMules, Cog Rail, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksFernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksCubahama, Miraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, MulesDirect Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704, head-on
Miraflores Locks, Mule, Cog, Rail, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349
Code Number:
TSWV04P15_14
Title:
Miraflores Locks, Mule, Cog, Rail, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349
IMO: 5114349
Last known flag: PANAMA
Gross weight: 9,241 tons
Summer DWT: 11,847 tons
Built: 1958
Builder: Scotstoun Marine, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Former names: from 14/03/1976 Ceram Sea
Scrapped
Keywords:
Panama Canal, Waterway, Panamanian, (Canal de Panama), maritime, Funicular, Cog, Railway, Rail, Transportation, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 18 PhotoPoints $36.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 30 PhotoPoints $60.00
Go to lightbox