Miraflores Locks, Mule, Cog, Rail, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Cog Rail, Miraflores LocksMiraflores Locks, BuildingMules, Cog Rail, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksFernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores LocksCubahama, Miraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, MulesDirect Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704, head-onDirect Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704Direct Falcon, ANZDL, Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, IMO: 7526704CCAL, Thor 1, Dock, Harbor, CHRISTENSEN CANADIAN AFRICAN LINES (C.C.A.L.), IMO: 7619123CCAL, Thor 1, Dock, Harbor, CHRISTENSEN CANADIAN AFRICAN LINES (C.C.A.L.), IMO: 7619123
Fernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores Locks
Code Number:
TSWV04P15_18B
Title:
Fernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores Locks
IMO: 5114349
Last known flag: PANAMA
Gross weight: 9,241 tons
Summer DWT: 11,847 tons
Built: 1958
Builder: Scotstoun Marine, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Former names: from 14/03/1976 Ceram Sea
Scrapped
Keywords:
Panama, Panamanian, Central America, Panama Canal, Waterway, Panamanian, (Canal de Panama), maritime, Funicular, Cog, Railway, Rail, Transportation, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 282 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
1200 x 810 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
2350 x 1586 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
5400 x 3644 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox