Harbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242Anchor Chain, Anchored, Harbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242Harbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242Harbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242, head-onHarbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242, head-onHarbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242locks, Mountains, Central America, WaterMule, tracks, Miraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Gate Lock, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Miraflores Locks, GateMiraflores Locks, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Miraflores Locks, Mule, Cog, Rail, Mules, Cog Rail, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Cog Rail, Miraflores LocksMiraflores Locks, BuildingMules, Cog Rail, Miraflores Locks, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349Mules, Fernstate, IMO: 5114349, Miraflores Locks
Harbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242
Code Number:
TSWV04P15_07
Title:
Harbor, National Honor Containership, IMO: 7915242
IMO: 7915242
Gross weight: 13,228 tons
Summer DWT: 19,407 tons
Length: 164 m
Beam: 23 m
Draft: 7.7 m
Built: 1980
Builder: Hitachi Shipbuilding Innoshima, Onomichi, Japan
Other names: National Honor (Until 2007 Jan 26), Galleon Honor (Until 1984 Oct 03), Galleon Diamond (Until 1983 May 24)
Keywords:
Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 276 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 793 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 15 PhotoPoints $30.00
2350 x 1552 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 30 PhotoPoints $60.00
5400 x 3566 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 50 PhotoPoints $100.00
Go to lightbox