GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196Beltimber, Cargo Ship, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 8324361MV Lillooet, RORO car carrier, PAD, Ro-Ro, Marin Headlands, Marin County, entrance to the Golden GateDock, Harbor, Oil TankerDock, Harbor, Oil TankerHarbor, Oil TankerHarbor, Oil TankerPadre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783Pilot Boat, Padre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783San Francisco Oakland Bay Bridge, Padre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783Wallenius Lines, RoRo, Ro-Ro, Tosca, Vehicle Carrier, IMO: 7708833
Beltimber, Cargo Ship, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 8324361
Code Number:
TSWV02P07_06
Title:
Beltimber, Cargo Ship, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 8324361
IMO: 8324361
Callsign: C6QF5
Gross weight: 27,470 tons
Summer DWT: 39,260 tons
Length: 199 m
Beam: 30 m
Draft: 8.5 m
Built: 1985
Builder: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding, Fukuyama, Japan
Other name: City Of Nanaimo
Keywords:
Golden Gate Bridge, Suspension Bridge, GGB, Landmark, coastal, PCH, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Buy Print:

Go to lightbox