Wecoma, Oceanographic research ship, Dock, HarborGU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196Beltimber, Cargo Ship, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 8324361MV Lillooet, RORO car carrier, PAD, Ro-Ro, Marin Headlands, Marin County, entrance to the Golden GateDock, Harbor, Oil TankerDock, Harbor, Oil TankerHarbor, Oil TankerHarbor, Oil TankerPadre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783Pilot Boat, Padre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783San Francisco Oakland Bay Bridge, Padre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783
GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196
Code Number:
TSWV02P07_02
Title:
GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196
IMO: 7822196
Gross weight: 22,748 tons
Summer DWT: 13,996 tons
Built: 1980
Builder: Kawasaki Sakaide Works, Sakaide, Japan
Other names: Aquiline, Dart 9
Keywords:
Golden Gate Bridge, Suspension Bridge, GGB, Landmark, coastal, PCH, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Rights Managed: Calculate Price

Print Run/Other conditions
418 x 277 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 26 PhotoPoints $52.00
1200 x 796 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 29 PhotoPoints $58.00
2350 x 1558 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 32 PhotoPoints $64.00
5400 x 3579 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 59 PhotoPoints $118.00
Go to lightbox