GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196Beltimber, Cargo Ship, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 8324361MV Lillooet, RORO car carrier, PAD, Ro-Ro, Marin Headlands, Marin County, entrance to the Golden GateDock, Harbor, Oil TankerDock, Harbor, Oil TankerHarbor, Oil TankerHarbor, Oil TankerPadre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783Pilot Boat, Padre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783San Francisco Oakland Bay Bridge, Padre Island, Trailing suction hopper dredge, IMO: 8101783Wallenius Lines, RoRo, Ro-Ro, Tosca, Vehicle Carrier, IMO: 7708833Wallenius Lines, RoRo, Ro-Ro, Tosca, Vehicle Carrier, IMO: 7708833
MV Lillooet, RORO car carrier, PAD, Ro-Ro, Marin Headlands, Marin County, entrance to the Golden Gate
Code Number:
TSWV02P07_08
Title:
MV Lillooet, RORO car carrier, PAD, Ro-Ro, Marin Headlands, Marin County, entrance to the Golden Gate
IMO: 7720415
MMSI: 338992000
Callsign: NDFH
Former names:
Tarago (Until 2000 September)
Nosac Cedar (Until 1994 March)
Cgm Rabelais (Until 1993 July)
Rabelais (Until 1989)
Lillooet (Until 1988)
Gross weight: 48,626 tons
Summer DWT: 23,587 tons
Built: 1979
Builder: Bremer Vulkan, Bremen, Germany
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 276 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 793 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1552 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3566 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Go to lightbox