Daiho Maru, Vancouver, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 6719081Dock, Harbor, Redhull, Reykjavik, Iceland, Redboat, head-onDock, Harbor, Redhull, Reykjavik, Iceland, RedboatNed Loyd Ship, Dock, Harbor, TugboatNed Loyd Ship, Tugboat, Dock, HarborThorseggen Cargo Ship, IMO: 8116063Rusty Anchor, Rust, Star Dieppe, Cargo ShipRusty Anchor, Rust, Star Dieppe, Cargo ShipDockDockCrane, Dock, Harbor, Star Dieppe, Cargo ShipWecoma, Oceanographic research ship, Dock, HarborGU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196GU BEI KOU, Ro-ro Cargo, Roro, Golden Gate Bridge, IMO: 7822196
Thorseggen Cargo Ship, IMO: 8116063
Code Number:
TSWV02P06_04
Title:
Thorseggen Cargo Ship, IMO: 8116063
IMO: 8116063
Gross weight: 15,136 tons
Summer DWT: 18,982 tons
Length: 166 meters
Beam: 25 meters
Draft: 6.2 meters
Built: 1983
Builder: Swan Hunter High Walker, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom.
Former name: Bm Pride
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 271 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 778 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1524 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3501 pixels This image size available in 5 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Go to lightbox