sialboat, building, marina, boats, harbor, skyline, cityscapeharbour, cranes, oil tanks, parkingTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceCar, Automobile, Vehicle, Hollywood Boulevard, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace C3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2, FootprintC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2C3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2, Hollywood Walk of FameC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2Bill Hurt, Danny Thomas
Car, Automobile, Vehicle, Hollywood Boulevard, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV01P04_18
Title:
Car, Automobile, Vehicle, Hollywood Boulevard, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014 (70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Roadway, Streets, Automotive Transportation, Vehicular, Mobile, Mobility, road, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 277 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $9.00
1200 x 796 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
2350 x 1558 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 16 PhotoPoints $48.00
5400 x 3579 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 29 PhotoPoints $87.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox