C3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2C3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2, Hollywood Walk of FameC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2Bill Hurt, Danny ThomasBill Hurt, Danny ThomasMickey Mouse, Sidewalk StarSidewalk StarSidewalk StarParamount Theater, Car, Automobile, Vehicle
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV01P05_04
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood, California, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

277 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
796 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 12 PhotoPoints $24.00
1558 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 28 PhotoPoints $56.00
3579 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 52 PhotoPoints $104.00
Go to lightbox