C3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2, Hollywood Walk of FameC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2Bill Hurt, Danny ThomasBill Hurt, Danny ThomasMickey Mouse, Sidewalk StarSidewalk StarSidewalk StarParamount Theater, Car, Automobile, VehicleTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV01P05_04B
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

282 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $18.00
810 x 1200 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 14 PhotoPoints $42.00
1586 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 44 PhotoPoints $132.00
3644 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 80 PhotoPoints $240.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox