clouds, smoke, refineryclouds, smoke, refineryVilla Riviera Apartments, built 1928, 84.4 meters high, high rise, building, marina, boats, harborsialboat, building, marina, boats, harbor, skyline, cityscapeharbour, cranes, oil tanks, parkingTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceCar, Automobile, Vehicle, Hollywood Boulevard, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace C3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2, FootprintC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2C3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2, Hollywood Walk of FameC3PO, Darth Vader, R2D2TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV01P04_15
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood, California, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, Johnson, Fain and Pereira Associates, Johnson, Fain and Pereira Associates
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

278 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 2 PhotoPoints $4.00
799 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $12.00
1563 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 14 PhotoPoints $28.00
3592 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 26 PhotoPoints $52.00
Go to lightbox