Charlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightHarborHarborHarborHarborHarborHarborHarborHarborHarborPacnoble, Cargo, Bulk Carrier, IMO: 7603253, skyline, cityscape
Charlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, night
Code Number:
TSWV01P13_04B
Title:
Charlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO: 6821676, night
IMO: 6821676
Former name: Weser Express (Until 1984)
Vessel type: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 16,757 tons
Summer DWT: 19,650 tons
Built: 1968
Length: 201.05 meters
Beam: 24.74 meters
Draft: 7.870 meters
Service speed: 20.00 knots
Built at: Bremer Vulkan A.G., Vegesack; Yard #: 944
Arrived Alang on 14/07/1995 to be scrapped
Status: Dead
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Rights Managed: Calculate Price

Print Run/Other conditions
418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 26 PhotoPoints $52.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 29 PhotoPoints $58.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $66.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 59 PhotoPoints $118.00
Go to lightbox