CGM Lorriane, IMO: 7020542, San Francisco BayV.C. Lines, San Francisco Bay, California, Golden Gate BridgeV.C. Lines, San Francisco Bay, California, Golden Gate BridgeCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightHarborHarborHarborHarborHarborHarborHarbor
Charlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, night
Code Number:
TSWV01P13_03
Title:
Charlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO: 6821676, night
IMO: 6821676
Former name: Weser Express (Until 1984)
Vessel type: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 16,757 tons
Summer DWT: 19,650 tons
Built: 1968
Length: 201.05 meters
Beam: 24.74 meters
Draft: 7.870 meters
Service speed: 20.00 knots
Built at: Bremer Vulkan A.G., Vegesack; Yard #: 944
Arrived Alang on 14/07/1995 to be scrapped
Status: Dead
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Rights Managed: Calculate Price

Print Run/Other conditions
418 x 292 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 26 PhotoPoints $52.00
1200 x 839 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 29 PhotoPoints $58.00
2350 x 1642 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 32 PhotoPoints $64.00
5400 x 3773 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 59 PhotoPoints $118.00
Go to lightbox