CGM Lorriane, IMO: 7020542, San Francisco BayCGM Lorriane, IMO: 7020542, San Francisco BayCGM Lorriane, IMO: 7020542, San Francisco BayV.C. Lines, San Francisco Bay, California, Golden Gate BridgeV.C. Lines, San Francisco Bay, California, Golden Gate BridgeCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightCharlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, nightHarborHarborHarborHarborHarbor
Charlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO:	6821676, night
Code Number:
TSWV01P13_01
Title:
Charlotte Lykes, San Francisco Bay, California, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Lykes Lines, IMO: 6821676, night
IMO: 6821676
Former name: Weser Express (Until 1984)
Vessel type: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 16,757 tons
Summer DWT: 19,650 tons
Built: 1968
Length: 201.05 meters
Beam: 24.74 meters
Draft: 7.870 meters
Service speed: 20.00 knots
Built at: Bremer Vulkan A.G., Vegesack; Yard #: 944
Arrived Alang on 14/07/1995 to be scrapped
Status: Dead
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Rights Managed: Calculate Price

Print Run/Other conditions
418 x 274 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 26 PhotoPoints $52.00
1200 x 787 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 29 PhotoPoints $58.00
2350 x 1541 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $66.00
5400 x 3540 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 59 PhotoPoints $118.00
Go to lightbox