Ships BowS.S. Statesman, 1972, 1970'sCruise Ship, Docks, Harbor, 1972, 1970'sPier, Dock, Orpheus, Stella Oceanis, Kusadasi Tugboat, Docks, Cruise Ships, 1972, 1970'sLounge Chairs, Umbrellas, teak wood, Sun Deck, Stella Oceanis, Vittoria, Docks, Cruise Ship, IMO: 6413170, 1972, 1970'stugboat, Stella Oceanis, bow, Buenos Airestugboat, Stella Oceanis, Buenos AiresHydrofoil, Flecha Del Littoral, Ferry, Ferryboat, HydroplaningHydrofoil, Rio de Janeiro, Ferry, Ferryboat, HydroplaningCar Ferry, Vehicle, automobile, FerryboatCar Ferry, Ferry, FerryboatStella Oceanis, Cranes, Docks, Cruise Ship, IMO: 6413170Stella Oceanis, IMO: 6413170, Vittoria, Docks, Cruise ShipStella Maris II, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5051365Stella Maris II, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5051365Visby
tugboat, Stella Oceanis, bow, Buenos Aires
Code Number:
TSPV05P13_02
Title:
tugboat, Stella Oceanis, bow, Buenos Aires
IMO: 6413170
Callsign: J8B2883
Gross weight: 4,840 tons
Summer DWT: 740 tons
Built: 1966
Builder: Fincantieri Monfalcone, Monfalcone, Italy
Name History:
Stella Oceanis (Until 2003 Oct 27)
Aphrodite (Until 1981 Dec 11)
Keywords:
Argentina, South America, Workboat, Ship, Commerce, Maritime, Transportation, Shipping, merchant marine, Industry, Commercial-shipping, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff, History, Archives, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 276 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 793 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 12 PhotoPoints $24.00
2350 x 1552 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 28 PhotoPoints $56.00
5400 x 3566 pixels This image size available in 36 hours after purchase 52 PhotoPoints $104.00
Go to lightbox