tugboat, Stella Oceanis, Buenos AiresHydrofoil, Flecha Del Littoral, Ferry, Ferryboat, HydroplaningHydrofoil, Rio de Janeiro, Ferry, Ferryboat, HydroplaningCar Ferry, Vehicle, automobile, FerryboatCar Ferry, Ferry, FerryboatStella Oceanis, Cranes, Docks, Cruise Ship, IMO: 6413170Stella Oceanis, IMO: 6413170, Vittoria, Docks, Cruise ShipStella Maris II, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5051365Stella Maris II, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5051365VisbyStella Maris II, Helsinki, Harbor, Dock, IMO: 5051365Svea Corona, Silja Line, Stockholm, IMO: 7360174Viking Line, Tsuvo, Stockholm, redboat, redhullStella Maris II, Bergen, IMO: 5051365Stella Maris II, Bergen, P&O Orient Liner Oriana, Geiranger, FjordR.S. Sterling, Galveston, Car Ferry, Vehicle, automobile, Ferryboat, 1955, 1950's
Stella Oceanis, Cranes, Docks, Cruise Ship, IMO: 6413170
Code Number:
TSPV05P13_08
Title:
Stella Oceanis, Cranes, Docks, Cruise Ship, IMO: 6413170
IMO: 6413170
Callsign: J8B2883
Gross weight: 4,840 tons
Summer DWT: 740 tons
Built: 1966
Builder: Fincantieri Monfalcone, Monfalcone, Italy
Name History:
Stella Oceanis (Until 27/10/2003)
Aphrodite (Until 11/12/1981)
Keywords:
Rio de Janeiro, city, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 275 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 2 PhotoPoints $4.00
1200 x 790 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 8 PhotoPoints $16.00
2350 x 1547 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 15 PhotoPoints $30.00
5400 x 3553 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 24 PhotoPoints $48.00
Go to lightbox