Golden Gate Bridge, CSAV, Compan’a Sud Americana de VaporesCSAV, Compan’a Sud Americana de VaporesTula, IMO 6912956, General Cargo ShipRepulse Bay, P & O Nedlloyd, IMO 9005546Repulse Bay, P & O Nedlloyd, IMO 9005546Repulse Bay, P & O Nedlloyd, IMO 9005546Orton & Steinbrenner Steam Winch, 1910Orton & Steinbrenner Steam Winch, 1910Robert Gray, Charter Boat, Dock, Harbor, PierUSNS Sumner (T-AGS-61), Pathfinder class, oceanographic survey ship, Military Sealift CommandUSNS Sumner (T-AGS-61), Pathfinder class, oceanographic survey shipUSNS Sumner (T-AGS-61), Pathfinder class, oceanographic survey shipDockStaffetta Adriatica, IMO: 7002643, Ro-ro/passenger Ship, Tirrenia, Redhull, redboatStaffetta Adriatica, IMO: 7002643, Ro-ro/passenger Ship, Tirrenia, Redhull, redboat
Repulse Bay, P & O Nedlloyd, IMO 9005546
Code Number:
TSWV06P04_08
Title:
Repulse Bay, P & O Nedlloyd, IMO 9005546
IMO: 9005546
Former names: Leuc, Maersk Dalton (Until January 2014), Msc Dalton (Until June 2010), Maersk Dalton (Until July 2008), Repulse Bay (Until March 2006)
Gross tonnage: 50,350 tons
Summer DWT: 59,283 tons
Built: 1992
Class society: Lloyd's Shipping Register
Status: Dead
Scrapped at Alang 2014
Keywords:
San Francisco Bay Area, California, USA, San Francisco, California, USA, City, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 12 PhotoPoints $24.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 24 PhotoPoints $48.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 48 PhotoPoints $96.00
Go to lightbox