Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Bulk CarrierChevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226High Wind, Oil Tanker, IMO: 9174622MatsonMatsonMatson
Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292
Code Number:
TSWV06P03_02
Title:
Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292
IMO: 7354292
Callsign: J8B3666
Gross weight: 26,650 tons
Summer DWT: 26,082 tons
Built: 1974
Builder: Hakodate Dock, Hakodate, Japan
Former name(s): Nand Anant, Carina, Nikolaos Karnessis, Captain George, Jarilla, Berganger
Keywords:
Bridge, Crossing, Span, San Francisco Bay Area, California, USA, Air Gap, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 12 PhotoPoints $24.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 28 PhotoPoints $56.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $120.00
Go to lightbox