Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292Bulk CarrierChevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226Chevron Mariner, Oil Tanker, IMO: 7391226
Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292
Code Number:
TSWV06P02_16
Title:
Zhen Hua 4, Heavy lift vessel, shipping large cranes from China to Oakland, Golden Gate Bridge, Gantry Cranes, IMO: 7354292
IMO: 7354292
Callsign: J8B3666
Gross weight: 26,650 tons
Summer DWT: 26,082 tons
Built: 1974
Builder: Hakodate Dock, Hakodate, Japan
Former names: Nand Anant, Carina, Nikolaos Karnessis, Captain George, Jarilla, Berganger
Keywords:
San Francisco Bay Area, California, USA, Golden Gate Bridge, Suspension Bridge, GGB, Landmark, coastal, Air Gap, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Rights Managed: Calculate Price

Print Run/Other conditions
418 x 280 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 16 PhotoPoints $32.00
1200 x 804 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 18 PhotoPoints $36.00
2350 x 1575 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 20 PhotoPoints $40.00
5400 x 3618 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 36 PhotoPoints $72.00
Go to lightbox