Kenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973Chevron tug boat, Oil Tankertug boat, tugboattug boat, tugboatKenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973Kenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973Kenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973Kenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973Crane, Kenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973Ships Bow, Rusty Anchor, Levant, IMO: 8210388, Bulk Carrier, Dock, HarborFarnella, Research Vessel, JMARR, Dock, Harbor, Redhull, Redboat, Eastbay Hills, OaklandNeptune Pearl, DockNushagak, Dock, redhull, RedboatGolden Gate Bridge, SunsetCrude Oil TankerCrude Oil Tanker
Kenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973
Code Number:
TSWV03P06_10
Title:
Kenneth T. Derr Oil Products Tanker, Harbor, IMO: 8004973
IMO: 8004973
Built: 1982
Gross weight: 23,709 tons
Summer DWT: 39,077 tons
Length: 179.23 meters
Beam: 30.43 meters
Draft: 12.03 meters
Liquid Capacity: 40.980 m
Main engine: Sulzer 6RND68M - Bhp: 11.404, Kw.: 8.504
Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. (Mhi), Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works, Kobe, Japan
Other names: Agawam
Status: Dead (scrapped), 23/08/2009 at Chittagong (BGD)
Keywords:
Oil, Petroleum, Petrochemical Industry, Industrial, Industries, Richmond, California, SF Bay Area, USA, City, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 391 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 1123 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 2199 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 17 PhotoPoints $34.00
5400 x 5052 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 27 PhotoPoints $54.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 707-775-2562
Go to lightbox