Downtown Smog, Buildings, Skyline, Cityscape, Homes, Exterior, March 1987Astronomer's Monument, columnDowntown Smog, Buildings, Skyline, Cityscape, Homes, Exterior, March 1987Skyline, cityscape, smog, buildings, skyscrapers, March 1987window Reflections, building, abstractCars, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceLos Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, March 1987BuildingBuildingLos Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, March 1987Los Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, March 1987DR. Michael Leigh family dentist, Building, shops, stores, American Music Company2 California Plaza, built 1992, high-rise, skyscraper, building, highrisehigh-rise, skyscraper, buildingAT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los Angeles, landmarkCitigroup Center, high-rise, skyscraper, building, skyline, highrise buildings, cityscape
Cars, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV01P12_05
Title:
Cars, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox