Los Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, March 1987Los Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, March 1987Dr. Michael Leigh family dentist, Building, shops, stores, American Music Company2 California Plaza, built 1992, high-rise, skyscraper, building, highrisehigh-rise, skyscraper, buildingAT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los Angeles, landmarkCitigroup Center, high-rise, skyscraper, building, skyline, highrise buildings, cityscapeCitigroup Center, high-rise, skyscraper, building, skyline, highrise buildings, cityscapeCitigroup Center, high-rise, skyscraper, building, skyline, highrise buildings, cityscapeLos Angeles Central Library, built 1922, 55 meters highWater Fountain, aquaticsglass reflection, high-rise, skyscraper, buildingglass reflection, high-rise, skyscraper, buildingBonaventure, high-rise, skyscraper, buildinghigh-rise, skyscraper, building
AT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los Angeles, landmark
Code Number:
CLAV01P12_14
Title:
AT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los Angeles, landmark
Official name: AT&T Madison Complex Tandem Office
Built: 1961
Designed by: John B. Parkinson and Donald D. Parkinson
Stories: 17
Maximum Height: 137 meters, (448 feet)
Formerly: Pacific Bell Switching Station, SBC Tower, Pacific Bell Tower, Pacific Telephone Tower
Address: 420 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, 90071
Keywords:
Downtown LA, Center, buildings, Urban, Metropolitan, Metro, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

277 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
796 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
1558 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
3579 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 45 PhotoPoints $90.00
Go to lightbox