Oil Tanker, Gatun LakeGatun LakeLeopold, Oil Tanker, Gatun LakeHanjin Line, Gatun LakeHanjin Line, Gatun LakeLaiira Maersk Line, Gatun Lake, Dramatic Clouds, IMO: 9190755Gatun Lake, Dramatic CloudsGatun Lake DamSammi Superstars, Bulk Carrier, Bulker, IMO: 8112055Entering the first Gatun Lock, Mules, Cog, Railway, RailGatun Locks, Mules, Cog, Railway, RailGates Close, Gatun Locks, Cog, Railway, RailGatun Locks, 1913, signage, building, 1950sGatun LocksGatun LocksGatun Locks
Laiira Maersk Line, Gatun Lake, Dramatic Clouds, IMO: 9190755
Code Number:
TSWV08P15_01
Title:
Laiira Maersk Line, Gatun Lake, Dramatic Clouds, IMO: 9190755
IMO: 9190755
Flag: Denmark International Register
MMSI: 219973000
Gross weight: 50,721 tons
Summer DWT: 63,200 tons
Length: 266 meters
Beam: 37 meters
Draft: 10.5 meters
Class society: Lloyd«s Shipping Register
Built: 2001
Builder: Odense Steel Shipyard, Odense, Denmark
Other names: Leda Maersk
Keywords:
Panama, Panamanian, Central America, Panama Canal, Waterway, Panamanian, (Canal de Panama), maritime, Intermodal, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 8 PhotoPoints $24.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 18 PhotoPoints $54.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 55 PhotoPoints $165.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 100 PhotoPoints $300.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox