Santa CruzGatun LakeGatun LakeGatun LakeGatun LakeAfrican Queen, Reefer, IMO: 7815088, Gatun LakeGatun LakeKasuga Reefer, IMO: 8213615, Gatun LakeGatun LakeGatun LakeGatun LakeIsland, Gatun LakeGatun LakeOil Tanker, Gatun LakeGatun LakeLeopold, Oil Tanker, Gatun Lake
African Queen, Reefer, IMO: 7815088, Gatun Lake
Code Number:
TSWV08P14_07
Title:
African Queen, Reefer, IMO: 7815088, Gatun Lake
IMO: 7815088
Gross weight: 9,020 tons
Summer DWT: 9,101 tons
Built: 1979
Builder: Sasebo Heavy Industries, Sasebo, Japan
Former names: African Queen (Until 24/01/1997), Turbo (Until 16/04/1989)
Scrapped at Alang 04/04/2008.
Keywords:
Panama, Panamanian, Central America, Panama Canal, Waterway, Panamanian, (Canal de Panama), maritime, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $18.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 14 PhotoPoints $42.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 44 PhotoPoints $132.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 80 PhotoPoints $240.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox