Jenny Wren, Locks, Canal, EnglandNorth Star, Skagway, Exploration Cruise LineUSNS BarrettLei, Guam, Uniform, dress, 1955, 1950sMatsonia, Lifeboats, 1963, 1960s, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223Matsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960sBow of Matsonia, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960sColumbia River, Car Ferry, Ferry, FerryboatBow, Anchor, Fairsea, Sitmar, Vancouver, Canada, DockBow, mountain range, city, harborBuenos Aires, ArgentinaAnchor Chains of Matsonia, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960s
Matsonia, Lifeboats, 1963, 1960s, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223
Code Number:
TSPV08P03_13
Title:
Matsonia, Lifeboats, 1963, 1960s, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223
IMO: 5229223
Callsign: HPEN
Last known flag: Panama
Former names: Britanis (Until 31/03/1998), Lurline (Until 05/11/1989), Matsonia (Until 31/01/1969), Monterey (Until 31/12/1962)
Gross weight: 24,346 tons
Summer DWT: 4,264 tons
Built: 1932
Builder: General Dynamics Quincy, Quincy Massachusetts, USA
Scrapped 2000
Keywords:
Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff, History, Archives, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

275 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $9.00
790 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 7 PhotoPoints $21.00
1547 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 22 PhotoPoints $66.00
3553 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 40 PhotoPoints $120.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox