SS Fairwind, St. Thomas harbor, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Stateroom, Cabin, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Stateroom, Cabin, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Stateroom, Cabin, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerNassau Harbor, SS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerNassau Harbor, SS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerRope Ladder, Nassau Harbor, SS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerNassau Harbor, Cleaning the bow and anchor, MRO, SS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerDeliverenceHarbor Ferry, Georgia,  Hamilton, Dock, Ferry, Ferryboat, HarborCrown Odyssey, Dock, Puerto VallartaCrown Odyssey, Dock, Puerto VallartaCrown Odyssey, Dock, Puerto VallartaCrown Odyssey, Observation LoungeMast, Crown Odyssey, Royal Cruise LineMast, Crown Odyssey, Royal Cruise Line
Nassau Harbor, SS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean Liner
Code Number:
TSPV06P15_18
Title:
Nassau Harbor, SS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean Liner
IMO: 5347245
Callsign: C6LV3
Decks: 11
Capacity: 925 passengers
Crew: 330 people
Last known flag: Georgia
Former names: SS Albatros (Until 25/12/2003), SS Dawn Princess (Until 17/06/1993), SS Sitmar Fairwind (Until 01/09/1988), SS Fairwind (Until 09/06/1988), RMS Sylvania (Until 11/11/1975)
Gross weight: 24,803 tons
Summer DWT: 6,141 tons
Length: 185.40 meters (608 feet 3 inches)
Beam: 24.49 meters (80 feet 4 inches)
Draft: 8.90 meters (29 feet 2 inches)
Built: 1957
Builder: Uie Shipbuilding, Clydebank, United Kingdom
Scrapped: Alang, India, 2004
Keywords:
Bahamas, Turks, Caicos, Caribbean, Island, Scenic, West Indies, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 277 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 796 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 15 PhotoPoints $30.00
2350 x 1558 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 30 PhotoPoints $60.00
5400 x 3579 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 50 PhotoPoints $100.00
Go to lightbox