USS Potomac Presidential Yacht, San Francisco Oakland Bay BridgeSan Francisco Oakland Bay Bridge, USS Potomac Presidential Yacht, National Historic LandmarkUSS Potomac Presidential Yacht, San Francisco Oakland Bay BridgeYorktown Clipper, Cruise Ship, Dock, Pier, IMO: 8949472Bow, Yorktown Clipper, Cruise Ship, Dock, Pier, IMO: 8949472Yorktown Clipper, Cruise Ship, Panorama, Dock, Pier, IMO: 8949472Pier-7 San Francisco, San Francisco Belle, The Embarcadero, Twilight, Dusk, Dawn, IMO: 102618San Francisco Belle, Dock, Water, Bay, IMO: 102618San Francisco Belle, Dock, Water, Bay, Panorama, IMO: 102618Yorktown Clipper, Cruise Ship, Dock, Water, Bay, Pier, IMO: 8949472Yorktown Clipper, Cruise Ship, Dock, Water, Bay, Pier, IMO: 8949472Woman, Man, Smiles, Lounging, Lounge Chairs, Cruise Ship, 1940sSinking Ship Drill, Cruise Ship, life preservers, floatation devices, Entering  Lifeboat, vest, Lifejacket, Lifevest, lifepreservers, 1940s, floatation deviceSinking Ship Drill, Cruise ShipTour Boat, Sightseeing, Women, Naples, 1960s, tourboat
Yorktown Clipper, Cruise Ship, Panorama, Dock, Pier, IMO: 8949472
Code Number:
TSPD01_015
Title:
Yorktown Clipper, Cruise Ship, Panorama, Dock, Pier, IMO: 8949472
IMO: 8949472
MMSI: 368373000
Callsign: WDG3446
Former names: Spirit Of Yorktown
Gross weight: 2,354 tons
Summer DWT: 959 tons
Length: 68 meters
Beam: 12 meters
Draft: 3 meters
Built: 1988
Builder: First Coast Shipbuilding, Green Cove Springs Florida, USA
Keywords:
San Francisco Oakland Bay Bridge, Suspension Bridge, Landmark, Interstate Highway I-80, Transportation, Span, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff, History, Archives, History, Archives
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 197 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $18.00
1200 x 566 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 14 PhotoPoints $42.00
2350 x 1108 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 44 PhotoPoints $132.00
5400 x 2545 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 80 PhotoPoints $240.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox