Dock, Harbor, Port of HaifaDock, Harbor, Port of HaifaExxon Long Beach, Oil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Harbor, IMO: 8414532Oil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez Marine Oil Terminal, HarborOil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Harbor, Supertanker, Arco Independence, IMO: 7390076Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez Marine Oil Terminal, HarborAlaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez Marine Oil Terminal, HarborOil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez Marine Oil Terminal, HarborAlaska Pipeline Terminus, Loading Dock, Valdez Marine Oil Terminal, Crane, HarborAnchor ChainAnchor ChainAnchor ChainOil BargeDock, HarborPusher Tug, Tugboat, Barge
Oil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Harbor, Supertanker, Arco Independence, IMO: 7390076
Code Number:
TSWV04P06_10
Title:
Oil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Harbor, Supertanker, Arco Independence, IMO: 7390076
IMO: 7390076
Summer DWT: 266,590 tons
Length: 335,26 meters
Beam: 54,36 meters
Draft: 20,46 meters
Power: 2x Steam turbine GE 13055kw each
Built: 1977
Builder: Bethlehem Key Highway, Baltimore Maryland, USA
Former names: Kadriah I, Pride Independence, Polar Independence, Arco Independence, American Independence
Since December 2003 used as a floating fuel oil processing Terminal. Storage capacity 326 000 qm
Keywords:
Alaska, Alaskan, American, America, Northwest, USA, Structure, Scenics, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 272 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 781 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1530 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3514 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Go to lightbox