Pacific Ocean, Fog, Clouds, January 2000White CoastDock, Harbor, January 2000Robert Gray, Charter Boat, Dock, Harbor, PierPacific Champion, IMO: 9123037 Pacific Champion, IMO: 9123037 Golden Gate BridgePacific Champion, IMO: 9123037 Pacific Champion, IMO: 9123037 Formoplastic TankersAmerica Bear, Truck, Cranes, Anchor, IMO 5170173, General Cargo Ship, April 1972, 1970sAmerica Bear, Truck, Cranes, Anchor, IMO 5170173, General Cargo Ship, April 1972, 1970sEmpty Ship, Matson, East Bay HillsDock, Harbor
Pacific Champion, IMO: 9123037
Code Number:
TSWV05P14_10
Title:
Pacific Champion, IMO: 9123037
IMO: 9123037
MMSI: 563140000
Gross weight: 16,803 tons
Summer DWT: 22,878 tons
Length: 184 m
Beam: 25 m
Draft: 10.2 m
Built: 1996
Builder: New Szczecin Shipyard, Szczecin, Poland
Former names: Cala Positano, Dal East London, Wiking, Csav Tianjin, Capricorn Challenger, Wiking (not Yet Confirmed)
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Intermodal, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $12.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 20 PhotoPoints $40.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 32 PhotoPoints $64.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox