Dock, Harbor, pier, Napier, New ZealandDock, Harbor, Napier, New ZealandAtlantic Intracoastal Waterway, DrawbridgeCalifornia Star, IMO: 7817103, Golden Gate BridgeCalifornia Star, IMO: 7817103, Golden Gate BridgeCalifornia Star, IMO: 7817103, Golden Gate BridgeCalifornia Star, IMO: 7817103, Golden Gate BridgeCalifornia Star, IMO: 7817103, Golden GateCapo Rosso, Nice France, IMO: 7711921Onloading of cars, Car Carrier, Ro-Ro, Roro, Port of Chiba, JapanOnloading of cars, Car Carrier, Ro-Ro, Roro, Port of Chiba, JapanAmerican President Lines, President Polk, APL, IMO: 8616922American President Lines, President Polk, APL, IMO: 8616922American President Lines, President Polk, APL, IMO: 8616922American President Lines, President Polk, APL, IMO: 8616922American President Lines, President Polk, APL, IMO: 8616922
California Star, IMO: 7817103, Golden Gate Bridge
Code Number:
TSWV04P10_15
Title:
California Star, IMO: 7817103, Golden Gate Bridge
IMO: 7817103
Other names: Sea Elegance, California Star, Mandowi, Willowbank (not Yet Confirmed)
Gross weight: 17,789 tons
Summer DWT: 16,511 tons
Built: 1980
Builder: Smiths Dock Newcastle
Newcastle Upon Tyne, U.k.
Keywords:
Golden Gate Bridge, Suspension Bridge, GGB, Landmark, coastal, Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Rights Managed: Calculate Price

Print Run/Other conditions
418 x 277 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 26 PhotoPoints $52.00
1200 x 796 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 29 PhotoPoints $58.00
2350 x 1558 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $66.00
5400 x 3579 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 59 PhotoPoints $118.00
Go to lightbox