Dock, Harbor, Port of HaifaDocks, Valdez, Dock, HarborLiberty Service, Emergency Oil Recovery Boats, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Dock, HarborExxon Long Beach, Oil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Harbor, IMO: 8414532Arco Independence, Oil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 7390076, SupertankerAlaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Dock, Harbor, Arco Independence, IMO: 7390076, Supertanker, Tug Boats, oil storage tanksExxon Long Beach, IMO: 8414532, Crude Oil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Loading Dock, Valdez, HarborOil Tanker, Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez HarborAlaska Pipeline Terminus, Loading Dock, Valdez Marine Oil Terminal, Crane, Dock, HarborAnchor Chain, LinksAnchor ChainAnchor ChainsAnchor ChainAnchor ChainAnchor ChainAnchor Chain
Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Dock, Harbor, Arco Independence, IMO: 7390076, Supertanker, Tug Boats, oil storage tanks
Code Number:
TSWV04P06_11B
Title:
Alaska Pipeline Terminus, Valdez, Dock, Harbor, Arco Independence, IMO: 7390076, Supertanker, Tug Boats, oil storage tanks
IMO: 7390076
Summer DWT: 266,590 tons
Length: 335,26 meters
Beam: 54,36 meters
Draft: 20,46 meters
Power: 2x Steam turbine GE 13055kw each
Built: 1977
Builder: Bethlehem Key Highway, Baltimore Maryland, USA
Former names: Kadriah I, Pride Independence, Polar Independence, Arco Independence, American Independence
Since December 2003 used as a floating fuel oil processing Terminal. Storage capacity 326 000 qm
Keywords:
Oil, Petroleum, Petrochemical Industry, Industrial, Industries, Alaska, Alaskan, Northwest US, Nature, American, Tourism, Scenery, Scenic, Landscape, Travel, USA, United States, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Go to lightbox