Pilot boatTriton, uglyship, Port of OaklandOcean Beauty, Bulk Carrier, IMO: 9118434Lykes Lines, Charles Lykes, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 7704461, Port of OaklandCharles Lykes, Lykes Lines, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 7704461, Port of OaklandLykes Lines, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Charles Lykes, IMO: 7704461Gantry Crane, Dock, HarborBaryon freight ship, Dock, HarborBaryon freight ship, Dock, HarborBaryon freight ship, Dock, HarborHarborHarborSan Francisco Oakland Bay BridgeLIon of California, Oil Tanker, IMO: 5116957LIon of California, Oil Tanker, IMO: 5116957LIon of California, Oil Tanker, San Francisco Oakland Bay Bridge, IMO: 5116957
Lykes Lines, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Charles Lykes, IMO: 7704461
Code Number:
TSWV02P02_11
Title:
Lykes Lines, Gantry Crane, Dock, Harbor, Charles Lykes, IMO: 7704461
IMO: 7704461
Callsign: P3ZR8
Last known flag: CYPRUS
Gross weight: 18,792 tons
Summer DWT: 22,500 tons
Length: 172.0 meters
Beam: 27.0 meters
Built: 1978
Builder: Ihc Offshore & Marine, Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands
Former names: Bosco Jumbo, Delmas Jacaranda, Pathfinder, Lykes Pathfinder, Nedlloyd Bahrain

built by Bath Iron Works, Bath | ex- Nevada 684' C7-S-95a Roll-on/Roll-off Freighter, 1980 purchased from States Steamship Co. renamed Charles Lykes, 1987 to Ready Reserve Force renamed Cape Isabel.
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 45 PhotoPoints $90.00
Go to lightbox