River Barge, Mississippi River, New OrleansRiver Barge, Mississippi River, New OrleansRiver Barge, Mississippi River, New OrleansODECO, oil drilling ship, Derrick, rig, Mississippi River, New OrleansODECO, oil drilling ship, rig, Mississippi River, New OrleansSigga SIF, Mississippi River, New Orleans, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 8027884Copiapo Containership, Mississippi River, New OrleansCopiapo Containership, Mississippi River, New Orleans, CraneCopiapo Containership, Mississippi River, New Orleans, CraneCopiapo Containership, Mississippi River, New Orleans, CraneBarge, Cranes, Mississippi River, New Orleans, CranePushertug Robert, Tugboat, Mississippi River, New Orleans, pushback tug, tractorTugboat, Pusher Tug, Mississippi River, New OrleansTugboat, Pusher Tug, Mississippi River, New OrleansTugboat, Pusher Tug, Mississippi River, New OrleansTugboat, Pusher Tug, Mississippi River, New Orleans
Sigga SIF, Mississippi River, New Orleans, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 8027884
Code Number:
TSWV01P09_11
Title:
Sigga SIF, Mississippi River, New Orleans, Dock, Harbor, IMO: 8027884
IMO: 8027884
Built: 1982
Builder: Orskov Yard, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Gross weight: 4,317 tons
Summer DWT: 4,497 tons
Speed: 12 knots
Handling equipment: Cargo Cranes: 2 Hydralift MCV-2KM-LL SWL 40T Deck cranes Hatch Cover/MacGreggor Folding Type
Main engine: 1x MaK 6M551
Additional power: 1 Mak 6M551, Medium Speed Diesel Engine, CPP- Kamewa, Reduction Gearbox- Renk, 3 units of MAN 16V DL2248 Diesel Generators.
Other names: SIGGA SIF, MAERSK FORTO, SAAD
Keywords:
Louisiana, Travel, Scenics, American, USA, Mighty Mississippi River, Waterway, Water, Scenics, Landscapes, New Orleans, City, Scenics, USA, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 275 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $10.00
1200 x 790 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1547 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 30 PhotoPoints $60.00
5400 x 3553 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 48 PhotoPoints $96.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox