Bahama Star, grounded Cruise Ship, Ocean Liner, Ventura CountyBahama Star, grounded Cruise Ship, Ocean Liner, Ventura CountyBahama Star, grounded Cruise Ship, Ocean Liner, Ventura CountyRusted ship, cliffs, rusty, ocean, Decay, Old, Pollution, water, shoreline, coast, coastal, coastlineRusted ship, beach, hull, cabin, rusty, ocean, Decay, Boat, Old, Pollution, water, shoreline, coast, coastal, coastlineHesper and Luther Little, grounded, wrecks, 4 masted schooners, Wiscasset MaineCoral Reef, Water, Tropical, Pacific Ocean, Barrier Reef, Yachtsmall submarine dry docked in Mobile, Alabamasmall submarine dry docked in Mobile, Alabamasmall submarine dry docked in Mobile, Alabama
Bahama Star, grounded Cruise Ship, Ocean Liner, Ventura County
Code Number:
TSRPCD0651_087
Title:
Bahama Star, grounded Cruise Ship, Ocean Liner, Ventura County
Other names: BORINQUEN, PUERTO RICO, AROSA STAR, LA JENELLE
Built: 1931
Builder: Bethlehem Steel Shipyard, Quincy, Massachusetts
Capacity: 735
Grounded: 13/04/1970, Ventura County, California
Scrapped: 1974
Keywords:
Southern California, Scenics, United States of America, American, USA, Shipwreck, boat wreck, Vessel, Maritime, Disaster, Accident, Ship, boat, Hull, blight, decay
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox