Matsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960sLifeboats, Portholes, Smokestacks, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, 1960sLifeboats, Portholes, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, 1960sLifeboats, Portholes, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, 1960sLifeboats, Portholes, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, 1960s, IMO: 5229223Woman, Hat, Dress, Formal, Purse, Lei, Matsonia, 1963, 1960s, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223Matsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960sMatsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960sCruise Ship, The Embarcadero, Docks, Pier, March 1960s, 1960sMatsonia, Honolulu, Hawaii, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960sKOMETA Hydrofoil, Ferry, Ferryboat, Captain, October 1969, 1960sKOMETA Hydrofoil, (Project 342ME), Passenger Ferry, Ferry, Ferryboat, Hydroplaning, October 1969, 1960sFjords, crane, flag, mountains, coastal, coastline, September 1964, 1960sKommand┬┐ren, car ferry boat, Bergen, Norway, September 1964, 1960sKommandoren, car ferry boat, Bergen, Norway, September 1964, 1960sCruise Ship, Docks, Pier, Angel Island, Alcatraz, 1960s
Woman, Hat, Dress, Formal, Purse, Lei, Matsonia, 1963, 1960s, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223
Code Number:
TSPV04P04_01
Title:
Woman, Hat, Dress, Formal, Purse, Lei, Matsonia, 1963, 1960s, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223
IMO: 5229223
Callsign: HPEN
Last known flag: Panama
Former names: Britanis (Until 31/03/1998), Lurline (Until 05/11/1989), Matsonia (Until 31/01/1969), Monterey (Until 31/12/1962)
Gross weight: 24,346 tons
Summer DWT: 4,264 tons
Built: 1932
Builder: General Dynamics Quincy, Quincy Massachusetts, USA
Scrapped 2000
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, People, Portrait, human being, person, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff, History, Archives, History, Archives
Image by:
Charles Hemphill

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

280 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
804 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
1575 x 2350 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 24 PhotoPoints $48.00
3618 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 42 PhotoPoints $84.00
Go to lightbox