Hollywood Guinness World of Records Museum, neon sign, art deco, landmark, Hollywood Movie Theater building, marqueeHollywood Guinness World of Records Museum, marquee, neon sign, art deco, landmarkMarquee, Hollywood Guinness World of Records Museum, neon sign, art deco, landmarkHollywood Guinness World of Records Museum, neon sign, art deco, Hollywood Movie Theater building, marquee, landmarkHollywood Guinness World of Records Museum, lights, art deco, Hollywood Movie Theater building, landmarkHollywood, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, Alien, landmarkHollywood Galaxy Theater, building, dome, landmarkHollywood Souvenirs, Hollywood Blvd, landmarkChurch of Scientology, Hollywood, landmarkHollywood, American Cinematheque, Egyptian Theater, landmarkHollywood, landmarkHollywood, landmarkBeverly Hills, Palm Tree landmark, Cars, Street, TallBeverly Hills, Tall Palm Trees, Cars, StreetMalibu Coastline, CoastMalibu Coastline, Coast
Hollywood, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, Alien, landmark
Code Number:
CLAV05P02_11
Title:
Hollywood, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, Alien, landmark
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Movie Theaters, Cinema, Film, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 276 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 2 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 793 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
2350 x 1552 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 15 PhotoPoints $45.00
5400 x 3566 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 26 PhotoPoints $78.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox