Sidewalk Star, Hollywood Galaxy Theaterhand print, handprinthand print, handprinthand print, handprinthand print, handprintTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, BambooTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palacehand print, handprinthand print, handprintTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceSidewalk StarTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV04P06_05.1727
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Movie Theaters, Cinema, Film, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood, California, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

282 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
810 x 1200 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
1586 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
3644 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Go to lightbox