Sand, Beach, Pacific Ocean, waterBill Cosby, Sidewalk Star, TelevisionHugh M. Hefner, Sidewalk StarJulie Andrews, Sidewalk Star, MoviesGreta Garbo, Sidewalk Star, MoviesTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceHarbor, dome, island, Queen Maryskyline, Cityscape, Buildings, Skyscraper, Downtown, harborEl Toro Marine Base, creek, hangarscars, downtown shops, stores, seedy, skid rowdowntown shops, stores, seedy, skid rowVincent Thomas Bridge, State Route-47Vincent Thomas Bridge, State Route-47, landmarkcars, buildings, skyline, Los Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, cars, 1988Truckers Food Mart, 1950s
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV02P13_03
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Movie Theaters, Cinema, Film, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

277 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
796 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
1558 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
3579 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox