neon sign, Hollywood Movie Theater building, art deco, marqueeHollywood Movie Theater building, McDonalds arches, neon sign, marqueeHollywood Wax Museum building, Hollywood Blvd and Highland, 6767 Hollywood BlvdHollywood Wax Museum building and towerHollywood Wax Museum building, Hollywood Blvd and Highlandneon sign, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTwilight, Dusk, Dawn, neon sign, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTwilight, Cars, automobile, vehicles, Dusk, Dawn, Hollywood BlvdTwilight, Dusk, Dawn, cars, Hollywood BoulevardTwilight, Dusk, Dawn, cars, Hollywood Boulevardsidewalk, cars, Hollywood BoulevardTwilight, Dusk, DawnTwilight, Dusk, Dawn, neon sign, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTwilight, Dusk, Dawn, neon sign, cars, Hollywood Boulevard, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceCalifornia First Bank, Wilshire Blvd, glass buildingbuildings, cars, Hollywood Boulevard
neon sign, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV02P05_06
Title:
neon sign, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014 (70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Movie Theaters, Cinema, Film, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 277 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
1200 x 796 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
2350 x 1558 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
5400 x 3579 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox