Los Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, March 1987Los Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's OfficeLos Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's OfficeLos Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's OfficeAT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los AngelesAT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los AngelesCars, automobiles, vehiclesCars, automobiles, vehiclesWCT, glass reflection, building, Cityscape, skyline, skyscraper, Outdoors, Outside, Exterior, high-rise1100 Wilshire Residential Tower, skyscraper building, highrise1000 Wilshire building, Cityscape, skyline, Outdoors, Outside, Exterior, highrise, Wedbush Morgan Securities, commercial office, high-riseInterstate I-10 freeway, 1000 Wilshire building, Cityscape, skyline, Outdoors, Outside, Exterior, highrise, Wedbush Morgan Securities, commercial office, high-riseInterstate I-10 freeway, 1000 Wilshire building, Cityscape, skyline, Outdoors, Outside, Exterior, highrise, Wedbush Morgan Securities, commercial office, high-riseInterstate I-10 freeway, 1000 Wilshire building, Cityscape, skyline, Outdoors, Outside, Exterior, highrise, Wedbush Morgan Securities, commercial office, high-riseInterstate I-10 freeway, buildings, Cityscape, skyline, building, skyscraper, Outdoors, Outside, Exterior, high-rise, Twilight, Dusk, Dawn, highrise buildings
AT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los Angeles
Code Number:
CLAV01P15_10
Title:
AT&T Switching Station, Microwave Tower, tall, downtown Los Angeles
Official name: AT&T Madison Complex Tandem Office
Built: 1961
Designed by: John B. Parkinson and Donald D. Parkinson
Stories: 17
Maximum Height: 137 meters, (448 feet)
Formerly: Pacific Bell Switching Station, SBC Tower, Pacific Bell Tower, Pacific Telephone Tower
Address: 420 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, 90071
Keywords:
Downtown LA, Center, buildings, Urban, Metropolitan, Metro, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 276 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 2 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 793 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $12.00
2350 x 1552 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
5400 x 3566 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 20 PhotoPoints $60.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox