Marine Avenue looking East, Cars, automobile, vehicles, 1949, 1940s , 1950sBeverly Rodeo Hotel, 1960sParamount Pictures, Merry Christmas, Floral motifs, scrollwork, Churrigueresque ornamentation, 1960sJames Bond 007, You Only Live Twice, Technicolor, Panavision, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, July 1967, 1960sJames Bond 007, You Only Live Twice, Technicolor, Panavision, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, July 1967, 1960sJames Bond 007, You Only Live Twice, Technicolor, Panavision, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, July 1967, 1960sCBS Television City, Headquarters, Parked Cars, buses, automobile, vehicles, Fairfax District, November 1959, 1950s , Studios, buildingLos Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, September 1957, 1950sLos Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, September 1957, 1950sLos Angeles City Hall, Government offices, Mayor's Office, September 1957, 1950sc  , 1950sDorothy Chandler Pavilion, Water Department, Smog, Buildings, Street, October 1967, 1960sSmog, Buildings, skyscrapers, cityscape, haze, Street, October 1967, 1960sSmog, Buildings, skyscrapers, cityscape, haze, Street, October 1967, 1960sSmog, Buildings, skyscrapers, cityscape, haze, Street, October 1967, 1960sCars, Palm Trees, Road, automobile, vehicles, Street, November 1955, 1950sIronwork, Grillwork, Bradbury Building
James Bond 007, You Only Live Twice, Technicolor, Panavision, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, July 1967, 1960s
Code Number:
CLAV08P11_03
Title:
James Bond 007, You Only Live Twice, Technicolor, Panavision, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, July 1967, 1960s
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 273 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $18.00
1200 x 784 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 14 PhotoPoints $42.00
2350 x 1535 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 44 PhotoPoints $132.00
5400 x 3527 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 80 PhotoPoints $240.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox