Finesse, Crude Oil Tanker, EURONAV, Ship, IMO: 9236016, San Francisco, CaliforniaFinesse, Crude Oil Tanker, EURONAV, Ship, IMO: 9236016, San Francisco, CaliforniaFinesse, Crude Oil Tanker, EURONAV, Ship, IMO: 9236016, San Francisco, CaliforniaFinesse, Crude Oil Tanker, EURONAV, Ship, IMO: 9236016, San Francisco Skyline, Fort MasonSS Mangen, IMO 5219292, Bulk Cargo ship,1965SS Mangen, IMO 5219292, Bulk Cargo ship,1965Hughes Glomar Explorer, Project Azarian, IMO: 7233292Hughes Glomar Explorer, Project AzarianManfred Krutein, Hughes Glomar Explorer, Project AzarianHughes Glomar Explorer, Project AzarianRedboat, redhull, Yayoi Express, IMO: 9333242, Oil Products TankerKyuko, Bulk Carrier Ship, IMO: 7503386Thorseggen Cargo Ship, IMO: 8116063, dock, pierCrane, Dock, harborTugboat
SS Mangen, IMO 5219292, Bulk Cargo ship,1965
Code Number:
TSWV02P14_14
Title:
SS Mangen, IMO 5219292, Bulk Cargo ship, 1965
Nationality: dutch
Built: 1962
Builder: De Waal, Zaltbommel Netherlands
Dimensions: 74.4 x 10.4 x 3.7 meters
Material: steel
Engine: 1x diesel engine - Motoren Werke Mannheim A. G., Mannheim
Power: 1050 b.h.p.
Speed: 12 knots
Yard number: 674
IMO: 5219292
call sign: PFSY
Crew: 9
Other names: LUCIEN R.E. until 10/04/1979, MANGEN until 11/09/1975 Sep 11, APOLLONIA V

Accident:
Date lost: 02/02/1984
Narrative:
Panamanian MS Apollonia V., on a voyage from Volos to Algiers carrying a cargo of cement, foundered during a gale near Algiers
Keywords:
Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

274 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
787 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 7 PhotoPoints $14.00
1541 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
3540 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 34 PhotoPoints $68.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox