Hollywood Guinness World of Records Museum, art deco, Hollywood Movie Theater building, Movie Marquee, neon signsBuildings, Hollywood Blvd, carsneon sign, Marquee, Soda Fountain & Studio Store, buildingneon sign, El Capitan, building, Entertainment Center, marqueeJimmy Kimmel Live Theater, Hollywood Masonic Temple, building, columns, Entertainment CenterTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceStatues, Hollywood Walk of Fame6777 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood and Highland Streets, high-rise building, office, cars6777 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood and Highland Streets, high-rise building, tower6777 Hollywood Blvd, high-rise building, Hollywood and Highland Streets, carsMadame Tussauds, buildingsMadame Tussauds
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAD01_182
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
People From the Streets, Persons, Individuals, Walking, Human Beings, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox