Paul Getty Villa, December 1977, 1970sPaul Getty Villa, December 1977, 1970sPaul Getty Villa, December 1977, 1970sBackyard, Irvine, May 1980, 1980sHome, House, Irvine, May 1980, 1980s1950s, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, car, vehicle1950s, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceDocks, Harbor, Marina Del Rey, Playa del Rey, Beach, Jetty, Pacific Ocean, 1960sDocks, Harbor, Marina Del Rey, Playa del Rey, Beach, Jetty, Pacific Ocean, 1960sDocks, Harbor, Marina Del Rey, Playa del Rey, Beach, Jetty, Pacific Ocean, 1960sDocks, Harbor, Homes, Marina Del Rey, 1960sRodeo Drive, Boulmiche, Crosswalk, Cars, May 1986, 1980sNight, Nighttime, 1950sNight, Nighttime, 1950sNight, Nighttime, 1950sNight, Nighttime, 1950s
1950s, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, car, vehicle
Code Number:
CLAV06P02_08
Title:
1950s, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, car, vehicle
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 275 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
1200 x 790 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
2350 x 1547 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
5400 x 3553 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox