Eddie Murphy, foot print, footprint, Hollywood Blvd.foot print, footprint, Hollywood Blvd.TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceSidewalk Star, Hollywood Blvd.TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceDinah Shore, Sidewalk StarDinah Shore, Sidewalk StarHollywood First National Bank, building, cars, Hollywood Blvd and Highland, 6777 Hollywood Blvd, high-rise buildingHollywood First National Bank, building, cars, Hollywood Blvd and Highland, 6777 Hollywood Blvd, high-rise buildingJudy Garland, Sidewalk StarJudy Garland, Sidewalk StarHollywood First National Bank, building, cars, high-rise building, Wax MuseumHollywood First National Bank, building, cars, Hollywood Blvd and HighlandFloral motifs, scrollwork, Churrigueresque ornamentation
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV04P04_03
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Movie Theaters, Cinema, Film, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood, California, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 282 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 810 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1586 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3644 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Go to lightbox