Sidewalk, Hollywood BlvdTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceEddie Murphy, foot print, footprint, Hollywood Blvdfoot print, footprint, Hollywood BlvdTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceSidewalk Star, Hollywood BlvdTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceTCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema PalaceDinah Shore, Sidewalk StarDinah Shore, Sidewalk StarHollywood First National Bank, building, cars, Hollywood Blvd and Highland, 6777 Hollywood Blvd, high-rise buildingHollywood First National Bank, building, cars, Hollywood Blvd and Highland, 6777 Hollywood Blvd, high-rise buildingJudy Garland, Sidewalk StarJudy Garland, Sidewalk Star
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Code Number:
CLAV04P03_19
Title:
TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Movie Theaters, Cinema, Film, Hollywood, California, Tinsel Town, Hollywood Walk of Fame, Stars, Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

282 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 5 PhotoPoints $15.00
810 x 1200 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 11 PhotoPoints $33.00
1586 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 33 PhotoPoints $99.00
3644 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 60 PhotoPoints $180.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox