Car Ferry, Puget SoundSilver SpringsPeople, Dock, Isle of Sacrafice, VeracruzDock, Queen of Bermuda, Hamilton, IMO: 5050567Boat Captain, Crew, Women, Queen of Bermuda, Hamilton, IMO: 5050567Hamiltonshuffleboard, teak deckCruise Ship, Vacation, Recreation, Relaxation, Tourism, teak deck, women loungingSteps, StairsShips CaptainDocks, harbor, mountains, hills, homes, houses, La GuairaDocks, harbor, mountains, hills, homes, houses, buildings, La GuairaMauretaniaQueen Mary, Ocean Liner, Cunard Line
Boat Captain, Crew, Women, Queen of Bermuda, Hamilton, IMO: 5050567
Code Number:
TSPV07P12_16
Title:
Boat Captain, Crew, Women, Queen of Bermuda, Hamilton, IMO: 5050567
IMO: 5050567
Callsign: 3FMF2
Gross weight: 22,162 tons
Summer DWT: 8,706 tons
Built: 1958
Builder: Ingalls Shipbuilding
Pascagoula Ms, U.s.a.
Scrapped


Former name(s):
- Universe Explorer (Until 2004 Oct)
- Enchanted Seas (Until 1996)
- Queen Of Bermuda (Until 1990 Nov)
- Liberte (Until 1987)
- Monarch Sun (Until 1978)
- Universe
Keywords:
Bermuda, Caribbean, Island, Scenic, West Indies, People, Portrait, human being, person, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff, History, Archives, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 12 PhotoPoints $24.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 28 PhotoPoints $56.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 52 PhotoPoints $104.00
Go to lightbox